COMMITTEES

Honorary Chair

Petr Páta, Dean of the Faculty of Electrical Engineering (Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ)

General Chair

Jaromír Hrad, EAEEIE President (Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ)

Local Organization Chair

Tomáš Zeman (Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ)

Publication Chair

Dušan Maga (Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ)

Technical Program Committee

Darius Andriukaitis (Kaunas University of Technology, LT)
Nina Bencheva (University of Ruse, BG)
José-V. Benlloch-Dualde (Polytechnic University of Valencia, ES)
Olivier Bonnaud (University of Rennes 1, FR)
Juan Carlos Burguillo Rial (University of Vigo, ES)
Dorian Cojocaru (University of Craiova, RO)
Hélène Frémont (University of Bordeaux, FR)
Anna Friesel (DTU Diplom, DK)
Denis Genon-Catalot (Grenoble Alpes University, Valence, FR)
Aharon Gero (Technion, Haifa, IL)
Laura Grindei (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, RO)
Ismo Hakala (University of Jyväskylä, Kokkola, FI)
Carsten Helgesen (Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, Bergen, NO)
Мarko Hölbl (University of Maribor, SI)
Jaromír Hrad (Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ)
Josef Hynek (University of Hradec Králové, CZ)
Gert Jervan (Tallinn University of Technology, EE)
Bahar Karaoğlan (Ege University, İzmir, TR)
Tarık Kışla (Ege University, İzmir, TR)
Lenka Lhotská (Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ)
Fernando Pires Maciel Barbosa (University of Porto, PT)
Dušan Maga (Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ)
Maria João Martins (Military Academy, Lisboa, PT)
Saba Mylvaganam (University of South-Eastern Norway, Campus Porsgrunn, NO)
Laure Petrucci (University Paris 13 and CNRS, FR)
Marian Poboroniuc (Technical University of Iaşi, RO)
Dorin Popescu (University of Craiova, RO)
Petra Poulová (University of Hradec Králové, CZ)
Gregor Rozinaj (Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, SK)
Milan Sigmund (Brno University of Technology, CZ)
Jean-Marc Thiriet (Grenoble Alpes University, Grenoble, FR)
Helgi Thorbergsson (University of Iceland, Reykjavík, IS)
Georgios Tsirigotis (International Hellenic University, Thessaloniki, GR)
Algimantas Valinevičius (Kaunas University of Technology, LT)
Andrzej Wac-Włodarczyk (Lublin University of Technology, PL)
Anthony E. Ward (University of York, UK)
Tatjana Welzer Družovec (University of Maribor, SI)
Plamen Zahariev (University of Ruse, BG)
Tomáš Zeman (Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ)